Canada Work Visa Big Updates 360,000 Visa in 2020 for All World - FindPakJobs

Wednesday, 4 March 2020

Canada Work Visa Big Updates 360,000 Visa in 2020 for All World

Canada Work Visa Big Updates 360,000 Visa in 2020 for All World

Canada Work Visa Big Updates 360,000 Visa in 2020 for All World 



Total New Immigrants in 2019
341,180
1. India
85,585
2. China
30,260
3. Philippines
27,815
4. Nigeria
12,595
5. United States of America
10,800
6. Pakistan
10,790
7. Syria
10,120
8. Eritrea
7,025
9. Korea, Republic of
6,110
10. Iran
6,055




New Immigrants to Canada: 2017-2019

Year201720182019
Total286,510321,055341,180
Ontario111,955137,435153,340
British Columbia38,44544,87050,320
Alberta42,09542,02543,685
Quebec52,40551,12540,545
Manitoba14,70515,23018,905
Saskatchewan14,68015,51015,855
Nova Scotia4,5155,9657,580
New Brunswick3,6504,6106,000
Prince Edward Island2,3502,1352,445
Newfoundland
and Labrador
1,1701,5301,850
Yukon225305400
Northwest
Territories
240280195
Nunavut403040
Province/territory not stated401015









This Link to All Detail Check :







4 comments:

  1. Salam
    Me Rabai Khan
    My Qualification Bsc 1st division M.A English or B.ed

    ReplyDelete
  2. Aslam o Alaikum
    My name is kashif Ali
    From Pakistan Punjab gujrat
    My Qualification Matric

    ReplyDelete